Tuesday, January 13, 2009

The Super Duper Late Post

So much for resolutions. Haha just kidding.

I have been out of it since the last time I posted here, but I'm back so yay. My boyfriend got me sick so my attempt at making a Youtube video failed horribly since my nose would not stop running and I have this hideous cough. I'm not 100% well yet, but I'm getting there.

So here's my late late late Christmas presents/collective haul post.

Before I get to the goods, I just wanted to share with you what my boyfriend gave me for Christmas. I swear, every year he surprises me. And every year, he beats me at it! Lol I know it's not how much you spend on the person that counts, but the thought of it.


Here I thought my gift was inside this itty bitty box. Silly me!
"Oh hayyyyyyyyyy-LL no you didn't!"

HE GOT ME A MOUNTAIN BIKE!!!
I've never had a mountain bike. That's how I know he loves me. He gives me things that will motivate me to be a better person, for instance, getting healthy <3

Anyways, on with the show!

YAY! I have a CS neutral palette!!!

Bath & Body Works Mani/Pedi set

M.A.C. Holiday Warm Eyes & M.A.C. l/g in First Bloom

Harajuku Lovers - Music <333






L to R: C.O. Bigelow Vitamin Mentha Tinted Lip Balm in Brown Betty Mint, Revlon Colorstay Overtime Lipcolor in Timeless Nude, M.A.C. Neo Sci-Fi l/g in Naked Space, Softlips lip balm in Winter Mint & Vanilla, Jane. Be Pure minerals lip balm in Clear Peppermint
Sorry for the blurry pic -_-


M.A.C. e/s in Silver Ring

M.A.C. e/s in Vanilla - looks a bit brown in the picture. Not so in real life lol.

M.A.C. lip liner in Whirl - again, a bit darker and browner in pic than in person


There you have it! I still have a couple of giftcards to use, so I'm going to save my M.A.C. one for the Hello Kitty collection =) Again, I apologize for being so late. And lazy.

3 comments:

adriana said...

great christnas haul!! i love that MAC pallete,looks so cute!

Iyah said...

Great Haul/CHristmas gifts! :D Wow! A mountain bike! awwww.. does he have one too so you guys can go biking together? :D How sweet! :D

Don't worry about the moisture surge. They have it at the CCO for much cheaper price than Clinique. :) I'm planning to purchase it after I ran out :p

and yeah I sleep very late :(

Iyah said...

Yay! What are you planning to get?? I might go back to South Coast again to get 2 more lippies :D